Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Operations Engineer Jobs in Redditch, UK (1,251)

Operations Engineer

17918
Birmingham, UK
New

Product Engineer - Operations Support

17918
Tewkesbury, UK

Maintenance Engineer - Electrically Biased

17918
Redditch, UK

Machine Setter

Entaco limited
Redditch, UK
New

Fire and Security Engineer

17918
Redditch, UK

PSV Engineering Supervisor

17918
Redditch, UK
‌

HGV Mechanic

17918
Redditch, UK
‌

Toolmaker Lead

Pertemps Redditch Industrial
Redditch, UK
‌

Maintenance Technician

Probe UK
Redditch, UK
‌

Engineering Co-ordinator

Stirling Warrington
Redditch, UK
Hybrid
‌

PSV Engineering Supervisor

Venatu Recruitment Group
Redditch, UK
‌

Maintenance Engineer

ETS Technical Sales
Redditch, UK
‌

HGV Mechanic

Bennett and Game Recruitment LTD
Redditch, UK
Hourly
Education
‌

Engineer Nights

Venatu Recruitment Group
Redditch, UK
‌

Bus & Coach Engineer

Venatu Recruitment Group
Redditch, UK
‌

Account Manager - Water Treatment

JS Selection
Redditch, UK
‌

CNC Machinist

SimWest Engineering Recruitment
Bromsgrove, UK
‌

Maintenance Engineer

The Selection Partnership Ltd
Redditch, UK
‌

Hygiene Team Leader

Staffline Operations
Redditch, UK
Part-Time
Hourly
‌

Electrical Maintenance Engineer

17918
Redditch, UK
New
‌

CNC Setter/Operator

17918
Redditch, UK
New
Hourly
‌

Senior Product Engineer, Operations & Process Improvement

Moog Controls Ltd
Tewkesbury, UK
Health Insurance
‌

Principal Civil Engineer (Water)

Stantec Consulting International Ltd
Redditch, UK
Health Insurance
‌

Engineering Team Leader

Owen Daniels
Alcester, UK
‌

Pre Construction Director

Kenton Black
🌎 Remote
Remote
Hybrid
‌

Senior Mechanical Engineer – MEP, Hybrid & Growth Path

WSP
🌎 Remote
Remote
Hybrid
‌

Remote Senior Technician / Electrical Plant Engineer

AECOM
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
‌

Maintenance Engineer - Electrically Biased

Stirling Warrington
Redditch, UK
New
‌

Product Engineer - Operations Support

TXM Recruit
Tewkesbury, UK
New
‌

Electrical Maintenance Engineer

SIMPLY RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITED
Redditch, UK
New
‌

Operations Engineer

SER (Staffing) Ltd
Birmingham, UK
New
Education
‌

CNC Setter/Operator

Pertemps Redditch Industrial
Redditch, UK
New
Hourly
‌

AWS Cloud Operations Engineer

Spectrum It Recruitment Limited
Birmingham, UK
New

Job Description

Working as an Operations Engineer in Redditch, UK

There are 1,251 Operations Engineer opportunities available in Redditch, UK all with unique requirements.

The responsibilities of an operations engineer are dependent upon employer and requirements. An operation engineer is a specialist who typically focuses on ensuring that the production processes have the necessary tools, equipment, materials, energy supply, and other support requirements to function at optimum efficiency.

Operations Engineer jobs near Redditch, UK

  • Birmingham, EN
  • Coventry, EN
  • Gloucester, EN

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Operations Engineer jobs near Redditch, EN

    • Cheltenham, EN
    • Worcester, EN
    • Wolverhampton, EN
    • Telford, EN
    • West Bromwich, EN
    • Warwick, EN
    • Rugby, EN
    • Banbury, EN
    • Walsall, EN
    • Solihull, EN
    • Tamworth, EN
    • Royal Leamington Spa, EN
    • Tewkesbury, EN
    • Nuneaton, EN
    • Lutterworth, EN
    • Tipton, EN