Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Warehouse Associate Jobs in Thousand Oaks, CA (383)

Warehouse Associate - Equipment Operator

Pirate Staffing Corp
Tarzana, CA
New
Part-Time
Warehouse
Icon: salary
$19 - $85 / hour

Warehouse Associate

Unavailable
Canoga Park, CA
New
Hourly
Warehouse
401(k)
Icon: salary
$19.87 / hour

Warehouse Associate

Parts Authority
Canoga Park, CA
Hourly
Warehouse
401(k)
Icon: salary
$19.87 / hour

Warehouse Associate

FDH Aero
Valencia, CA
Warehouse

Warehouse Associate

FASTENER DISTRIBUTION HOLDINGS
Valencia, CA
New
Warehouse
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Warehouse Associate

Floor & Decor Holdings
Oxnard, CA
Part-Time
Warehouse
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$17.85 - $21 / hour

Warehouse Associate III

FDH Aero
Valencia, CA
Warehouse

Warehouse Associate III

FASTENER DISTRIBUTION HOLDINGS
Valencia, CA
New
Warehouse
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Warehouse Associate (Full Time)

Salvation Army Western Territory
Canoga Park, CA
Icon: salary
$17.87 / hour

Warehouse Associate (Full Time)

The Salvation Army
Canoga Park, CA
Icon: salary
$17.87 / hour

Warehouse Associate (Loading Dock)

Town & Country Event Rentals
Van Nuys, CA
Warehouse

Temporary Store Warehouse Associate - Part-Time

PVH Corp
Encino, CA
Part-Time
Warehouse
Diversity Leader
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$16.50 - $19.16 / hour

Retail Warehouse & Production Associate

Savers | Value Village
Northridge, CA
Part-Time
Warehouse
Icon: salary
$17.90 - $18.86 / hour

Warehouse Associate

Cityview Helicopter Tours
🌎 Remote
Remote
Warehouse

Warehouse Associate

Making A Difference foundation
🌎 Remote
Remote
Warehouse
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$18 - $20 / hour

Warehouse Associate

Advatix
🌎 Remote
Remote
Hourly
Warehouse
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$17 / hour

Warehouse Associate

Performance Food Group
Encino, CA
New
Hourly
Warehouse
Icon: salary
$20.50 / hour

Warehouse Associate

Consolidated Electrical Distributors
Chatsworth, CA
Part-Time
Hourly
Warehouse
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$23 - $25 / hour

Warehouse Associate

Advantage Business Services
Oxnard, CA
Hourly
Warehouse
Icon: salary
$16.90 / hour

Warehouse Associate

LaserAway
Valencia, CA
Hourly
Warehouse
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$26 - $30 / hour

Warehouse Associate II

Hygiena
Camarillo, CA
Warehouse
Icon: salary
$20 / hour

Warehouse Janitorial Associate

Kellermeyer
Oxnard, CA
Part-Time
Hourly
Warehouse
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$17.50 / hour

Inventory Associate - Kitchen & Bath Warehouse

WDC Kitchen & Bath Center
Moorpark, CA
Hourly
Warehouse
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$19 - $23 / hour

Robotics Warehouse Associate

Amazon
Oxnard, CA
Part-Time
Warehouse
Eco-Friendly
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$11 / hour

Parts Warehouse Associate - Oxnard, CA

Velocity Vehicle Group
Oxnard, CA
New
Hourly
Warehouse
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$17 - $20 / hour

Warehouse Associate (Full Time)

The Salvation Army USA Western Territory
Canoga Park, CA
New
Icon: salary
$17.87 / hour

Warehouse Associate

ELECTRO ENTERPRISES
Valencia, CA
Warehouse
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Conversion- Warehouse Associate

A.P. Møller - Maersk A/S
Valencia, CA
Warehouse
Parental Leave

Warehouse Associate - 3rd Shift

Maersk Company Limited
Valencia, CA
New
Warehouse
401(k)
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$20 - $21 / hour

Warehouse Associate - 3rd Shift

A.P. Møller - Maersk A/S
Valencia, CA
Warehouse
401(k)
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$20 / hour

Warehouse Janitorial Associate

Kellermeyer Bergensons Services, L.L.C
Simi Valley, CA
Part-Time
Hourly
Warehouse
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$17 - $17 / hour

Retail Warehouse Associate

Best Buy
Thousand Oaks, CA
Part-Time
Warehouse
Flexible Schedule

Warehouse Shipping/Inventory Associate

Manpower
Los Angeles, CA
Hourly
Warehouse
Icon: salary
$18.50 - $18.50 / hour

Warehouse Associate - Flexible Remote Paid Focus Group

Focus Group Panel
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Warehouse
Icon: salary
$790 / week

Job Description

Working as a Warehouse Associate in Thousand Oaks, CA

There are 383 Warehouse Associate opportunities available in Thousand Oaks, CA all with unique requirements.

One of the important roles in any company is that of warehouse associate. He or she is given the task of receiving products coming in, moving them to their respective places, and securing them there. They also assist other employees who may need help with moving heavy products from one place to another.

Warehouse Associate jobs near Thousand Oaks, CA

  • Los Angeles, CA
  • Glendale, CA
  • Burbank, CA

Warehouse Associates in Thousand Oaks, CA Resume Data

Average Experience for Warehouse Associates in Thousand Oaks, CA

  • 6-10 years: 37%
  • 3-5 years: 26%
  • More than 10 years: 25%
  • 1-2 years: 7%
  • Less than 1 year: 5%

Educational Background for Warehouse Associates in Thousand Oaks, CA

  • Diploma: 77%
  • Associates: 13%
  • Bachelors: 9%
  • Masters: 1%
  • Doctorate: 0%

Top Skill for Warehouse Associates in Thousand Oaks, CA

  • Warehouse safety: 23%
  • Work style: Reliability: 19%
  • Attention to detail: 14%
  • Customer focus & orientation: 10%
  • Customer service: 7%
  • Delivery driver: 6%
  • Work motivation: 6%
  • Retail customer service: 6%
  • Forklift safety: 5%
  • Work style: Conscientiousness: 5%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Warehouse Associate jobs near Thousand Oaks, CA

    • Hawthorne, CA
    • Culver City, CA
    • Beverly Hills, CA
    • Inglewood, CA
    • Gardena, CA
    • Manhattan Beach, CA
    • Torrance, CA
    • Lawndale, CA
    • El Segundo, CA
    • Santa Monica, CA
    • Oxnard, CA
    • Calabasas, CA
    • Santa Clarita, CA
    • Ventura, CA
    • Simi Valley, CA
    • Moorpark, CA