Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Technical Program Manager Jobs in Miramar, FL (7,723)

Technical Program Manager - Infrastructure

Ekman Associates
🌎 Remote
Remote

Technical Program Manager IV

BC Forward
🌎 Remote
Remote
Hourly
Icon: salary
$77 - $81 / year

26-27 High School Academy Teacher

Kipp
Doral, FL
New
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$53.5k - $63.6k / year

26-27 High School Academy Teacher

Kipp-New-Jersey-Miami
Doral, FL
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$53.5k - $63.6k / year

Technical Program Manager

YANTRAN
Doral, FL
New

Staff Technical Program Manager

MongoDB
Doral, FL
New
Health Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$151k - $297k / year
‌

Senior Technical Program Manager

eClercx
Doral, FL
New
Icon: salary
$150k - $170k / year
‌

Senior Technical Program Manager

AgileEngine
Doral, FL
New
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

Technical Program Manager - HR Service Delivery Optimization

Chewy
Fort Lauderdale, FL
New
401(k)
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$100k - $160k / year
‌

Technical Program Manager - Conversational AI & Digital Transformation

Futran Tech Solutions Pvt
Doral, FL
New
Hospitality
‌

Senior Technical Program Manager (HR Service Delivery Optimization)

Chewy
Plantation, FL
New
401(k)
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$118.5k - $189.5k / year
‌

Strategic TPM: Conversational AI & Digital Transformation

Damco Solutions
Doral, FL
New
‌

Strategic TPM: Service Delivery & Workday Optimization

Chewy
Plantation, FL
PTO
‌

Technical Program Manager

Whatnot
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$190k / year
‌

Assistant Program Management Professional Associate

Jacobs Engineering Group
Doral, FL
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$124.9k - $126.7k / year
‌

Senior Manager, Security Technical Program Management New Miami, FL

Kaseya
Doral, FL
New
‌

Salesforce TPM Manager

PwC
Miami, FL
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$99k - $232k / year
‌

Technical Project Manager Full time / Coral Gables, FL

GlueIQ
Coral Gables, FL
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Technical Project Manager Commercial Banking

Highbrow
Fort Lauderdale, FL
‌

Banking Tech Project Manager | Lead Cross-Team Initiatives

MOHR Talent
Doral, FL
‌

Integration Developer

MaintainX
Doral, FL
Food Service
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$15 / hour
‌

Director, Data Center Ops

Southern Glazer's Wine & Spirits
Miramar, FL
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Delivery and Support Manager

Apex Systems
Doral, FL
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Technical Project Lead: Marine Propulsion & Defense

Motor-Services Hugo Stamp
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Technical Program Manager III, Amazon Fuse

Amazon
Doral, FL
New
Eco-Friendly
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Senior Manager, Security Technical Program Management

Kaseya Ltd
Miami, FL
‌

Senior Manager, Security Technical Program Management

Kaseya Careers
Miami, FL
‌

Senior Technical Program Manager AI-Driven Subscriptions

Amazon
Doral, FL
New
Eco-Friendly
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$148.7k - $201.2k / year
‌

AI Technical Project Lead - SFL Scientific

Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu Ltd
Miami, FL
Icon: salary
$128k - $252.5k / year
‌

AI Technical Project Lead/Engineer - SFL Scientific

Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu Ltd
Miami, FL
Icon: salary
$128k - $252.5k / year
‌

SFL AI Technical Project Lead - AI Delivery & Executive Reporting

Deloitte
Miami, FL
Diversity Leader
Icon: salary
$107.6k - $198.4k / year
‌

Lead Technical Project Manager - Epic, Technology & Digital, FT, 8A-4:30P

Baptist Health South Florida
Coral Gables, FL
Diversity Leader
Education
Icon: salary
$105.6k - $137.3k / year
‌

Agile Champion/ Scrum Master/ TPM

IntraEdge
Fort Lauderdale, FL

Technical Program Manager Salary in Miramar

Technical Program Managers working in Miramar, FL make an average annual salary of $123K and a maximum annual salary of around $172K.

Disclaimer

Job Description

Working as a Technical Program Manager in Miramar, FL

There are 7,723 Technical Program Manager opportunities available in Miramar, FL all with unique requirements.

A Technical Program Manager is the main point of contact for a project and is responsible for managing the success of a technology-based project within an organization. Duties are highly varied, with tasks ranging from communicating project objectives, responsibilities, and progress to employees to coding for web and back-end systems to manage changes. A Technical Program Manager coordinates with all relevant individuals and departments, such as marketing, human resources, and upper management, to ensure that projects stay on schedule and within budget.

Technical Program Manager jobs near Miramar, FL

  • Miami, FL
  • Fort Lauderdale, FL
  • Doral, FL

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Technical Program Manager jobs near Miramar, FL

    • Boca Raton, FL
    • Pompano Beach, FL
    • Hollywood, FL
    • Deerfield Beach, FL
    • Miami Beach, FL
    • Delray Beach, FL
    • Plantation, FL
    • Hialeah, FL
    • Coral Gables, FL
    • Aventura, FL
    • Pembroke Pines, FL
    • Miami Gardens, FL
    • Davie, FL
    • Weston, FL
    • Margate, FL
    • Coral Springs, FL