Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Solutions Architect Jobs in Anaheim, CA (2,969)

Solutions Architect

Jobot
Seal Beach, CA
401(k)
Icon: salary
$160k - $210k / year

ML Solutions Architect

Jobot
🌎 Remote
Remote
Icon: salary
$160k - $210k / year

IT Solutions Architect

Scangroup
Long Beach, CA
New
PTO
Education
Icon: salary
$106.2k / year

Sr. IT Solutions Architect

SCAN
Long Beach, CA

Senior Technical Architect, People Solutions

Colorwave
Costa Mesa, CA
New
Icon: salary
$166k / year

10869 - Sr. Technical Solutions Architect

Hyundai AutoEver America
Irvine, CA
Icon: salary
$160k - $190k / year
‌

Technology Solutions Architect

Securitas Electronic Security
Fullerton, CA
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Staff Solutions Architect

Yum! Brands
Irvine, CA
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$164.3k / year
‌

AV Solutions Architect

Golden Star Technology
Cerritos, CA
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Workday Solutions Architect

PDS Health
Irvine, CA
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$150k - $194k / year
‌

Solutions Architect, Anaplan

The Trade Desk
Irvine, CA
Diversity Leader
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$93.8k / year
‌

Solutions Architect

Old Dominion Freight
Orange, CA
New
401(k)
Education
Icon: salary
$143.3k - $179k / year
‌

Senior Solutions Architect

anduril
Costa Mesa, CA
Icon: salary
$146k - $194k / year
‌

Senior Cloud Solutions Architect

Panda Restaurant Group
Rosemead, CA
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$124.5k - $175.5k / year
‌

Senior Cloud Solutions Architect

Panda Express
San Gabriel, CA
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$124.5k - $175.5k / year
‌

Agentic Solutions Architect

Cisco
Irvine, CA
New
Diversity Leader
Eco-Friendly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$168.8k - $277.4k / year
‌

M365 Solutions Architect

Inforcer
Cerritos, CA
‌

Solutions Architect, Automotive & Manufacturing

Amazon
Irvine, CA
Eco-Friendly
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Solutions Architect - Enterprise Networking

ePlus Technology
Irvine, CA
New
PTO
Icon: salary
$110k - $150k / year
‌

Sr. Solutions Architect, Cisco

World Wide Technology
Irvine, CA
New
Icon: salary
$145.6k - $182k / year
‌

Sr. Solutions Architect - ISV , ATLAS

Amazon
Irvine, CA
Eco-Friendly
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Senior Solutions Architect, Capital Markets

Amazon
Irvine, CA
Eco-Friendly
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Senior Solutions Architect, California Higher Education

Amazon
Irvine, CA
Eco-Friendly
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Sr Solutions Architect Defense UAV Drones

Lantronix
Irvine, CA
New
Icon: salary
$130k - $200k / year
‌

Principal Solutions Architect, Global Defense Partners

Amazon
Irvine, CA
Eco-Friendly
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Sr. Specialist Solutions Architect, Databases, US Specialist Solutions Architects

Amazon
Irvine, CA
Eco-Friendly
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Sr Solutions Architect, Alexa+ 3P Experiences

Amazon
Irvine, CA
Eco-Friendly
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Sr Solutions Architect, AWSI MEGS

Amazon
Irvine, CA
New
Part-Time
Eco-Friendly
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Parental Leave
‌

Solutions Architect

Omen AI
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
PTO
Dental Insurance
‌

Solutions Architect

DiaGrid
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Icon: salary
$1,000 / week
‌

Sr HRIS Solutions Architect

Relativity Space
Long Beach, CA
PTO
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$131k - $180.5k / year
‌

GenAI Solutions Architect/Engineer - SFL Scientific

Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu Ltd
Costa Mesa, CA
Icon: salary
$128k - $252.5k / year
‌

Senior Network Solutions Architect

Arctiq
Irvine, CA

Solutions Architect Salary in Anaheim

Solutions Architects working in Anaheim, CA make an average annual salary of $138K and a maximum annual salary of around $215K.

Disclaimer

Job Description

Working as a Solutions Architect in Anaheim, CA

There are 2,969 Solutions Architect opportunities available in Anaheim, CA all with unique requirements.

There are no concrete criteria as to what the title 'Solutions Architect' entails. At times, this job description includes some solutions/architecture/infrastructure design work. But more often than not, the position is heavily focused on selling/implementing IT systems to clients, regardless of whether they are designed well before implementation.

Solutions Architect jobs near Anaheim, CA

  • Los Angeles, CA
  • Irvine, CA
  • Long Beach, CA

Solutions Architects in Anaheim, CA Resume Data

Average Experience for Solutions Architects in Anaheim, CA

  • More than 10 years: 71%
  • 6-10 years: 21%
  • 3-5 years: 6%
  • 1-2 years: 1%
  • Less than 1 year: 1%

Educational Background for Solutions Architects in Anaheim, CA

  • Bachelors: 53%
  • Masters: 35%
  • Associates: 6%
  • Diploma: 3%
  • Doctorate: 2%

Top Skill for Solutions Architects in Anaheim, CA

  • Management & leadership skills: Planning & execution: 14%
  • Attention to detail: 14%
  • Technical support: 14%
  • Analyzing data: 12%
  • Customer focus & orientation: 10%
  • Project timeline management: 10%
  • Work style: Reliability: 7%
  • Logic & critical thinking: 7%
  • Spreadsheets with Microsoft Excel: 7%
  • Work style: Conscientiousness: 6%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Solutions Architect jobs near Anaheim, CA

    • Pasadena, CA
    • Orange, CA
    • Glendale, CA
    • Riverside, CA
    • Costa Mesa, CA
    • Aliso Viejo, CA
    • Burbank, CA
    • Hawthorne, CA
    • Culver City, CA
    • Huntington Beach, CA
    • Fullerton, CA
    • Beverly Hills, CA
    • Inglewood, CA
    • Downey, CA
    • Garden Grove, CA
    • Newport Beach, CA