Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Senior Software Engineer Jobs in Richmond, TX (8)

Senior Software Engineer

Kforce
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hourly
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$150k - $160k / year

Senior Software Engineer II

Samsara
🌎 Remote
New
Remote

Senior Programmer/Analyst

Texas Children's Hospital
Bellaire, TX
Health Insurance

Senior Software Engineer

Camelot Integrated Solutions
Katy, TX

Remote Senior Software Engineer for AI Training

Micro1
🌎 Remote
Remote

Senior Software Engineer

Steel Ridge
Katy, TX
New
PTO
‌

Remote Senior Software Engineer

Micro1
🌎 Remote
Remote
Hourly
Icon: salary
$40 - $85 / hour
‌

Senior Software Engineer - RL Studio Backend

Mercor
Missouri City, TX
‌

Software Architect

LCPtracker
Hunters Creek Village, TX
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$150k - $170k / year
‌

Senior Programmer/Analyst - Information Technology

Fort Bend Services
Richmond, TX
Hourly
Icon: salary
$40.47 - $50 / hour
‌

Senior Software Engineer, Vault

Alt Platform
🌎 Remote
Remote
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$140k - $180k / year

Job Description

Working as a Senior Software Engineer in Richmond, TX

There are 8 Senior Software Engineer opportunities available in Richmond, TX all with unique requirements.

Senior Software Engineers design, develop, test, and code new computer software or modify existing software, such as operating systems. They may also troubleshoot software problems and conduct performance evaluations. Senior Software Engineers write a variety of technical documents that describe the work and results of their projects for their clients or employers.

Senior Software Engineer jobs near Richmond, TX

  • Houston, TX
  • Sugar Land, TX
  • Katy, TX

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Senior Software Engineer jobs near Richmond, TX

    • Pasadena, TX
    • Pearland, TX
    • Cypress, TX
    • Missouri City, TX
    • Stafford, TX
    • Alvin, TX
    • Rosenberg, TX
    • Bellaire, TX
    • Friendswood, TX
    • Wharton, TX
    • Angleton, TX
    • South Houston, TX
    • Fulshear, TX
    • Sealy, TX
    • Jersey Village, TX
    • Brookshire, TX