Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Senior Software Engineer Jobs in Hialeah, FL (80)

Senior Software Engineer

Kforce
🌎 Remote
Remote
Hourly
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$73 - $75 / hour

Senior Software Engineer

ACSIA Long Term Care
🌎 Remote
Remote

Senior Software Engineer

Indeed
Miami, FL
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave

Senior Software Engineer

Insight Global
Miami, FL
Food Service
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Senior Software Engineer

Royal Caribbean Group
Miami, FL
New

Senior Software Engineer

Circle
Miami, FL
Icon: salary
$152.5k - $205k / year
‌

Senior Software Engineer

Valuetainment
Fort Lauderdale, FL
‌

Senior Software Engineer

Stryker
Fort Lauderdale, FL
New
Diversity Leader
Icon: salary
$89.3k - $148.8k / year
‌

Senior Software Engineer

Outamation
Lauderdale Lakes, FL
‌

Senior Software Engineer

Res-Q
Doral, FL
New
‌

Senior Software Engineer

Classic
Doral, FL
New
‌

Senior Software Engineer

DASI
Miami, FL
‌

Senior Software Engineer

WEX
Miami, FL
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$121.5k - $145.5k / year
‌

Senior Software Engineer

CVS Health Corp
Miami, FL
Hourly
Retail
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$83.4k - $222.5k / year
‌

Senior Software Engineer

ChenMed
Miami, FL
Hourly
Icon: salary
$108.3k - $154.7k / year
‌

Senior Software Engineer

Galileo Financial Technologies
Miami, FL
‌

Senior Software Engineer

LTM Ltd
Sunrise, FL
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$79.9k - $107.7k / year
‌

Senior Software Engineer

Syntricate Technologies
Sunrise, FL
Icon: salary
$46.50 - $46.50 / hour
‌

Senior Software Engineer

Hotwire Communications
Fort Lauderdale, FL
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Senior Software Engineer

Stryker Corp
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Icon: salary
$89.3k - $148.8k / year
‌

Senior Software Engineer, Infrastructure

Google
Miami, FL
Eco-Friendly
‌

(Remote) Senior Software Engineer

Harris Computer Systems
🌎 Remote
Remote
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Senior Software Engineer -Alerts

New Relic
🌎 Remote
Remote
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$156k - $195k / year
‌

Senior Software Engineer, Connect

Kandji
Miami, FL
PTO
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$10 / hour
‌

Senior Software Engineer - Florida

Island Technology
Miami, FL
‌

Senior Software Engineer - Reliability

NU Pagamentos SA
Miami, FL
401(k)
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Senior Software Engineer - SuccessFactors

Southern Glazer's Wine and Spirits
Miramar, FL
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Senior Software Engineer (SRE)

eMed
Miami, FL
401(k)
Dental Insurance
‌

Senior Software Engineer, Platform

Payabli
Miami, FL
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Senior Software Engineer, Connect

Iru
Miami, FL
PTO
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$10 / hour
‌

Senior Software Engineer II

Compass
Aventura, FL
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Senior Software Engineer, Applications

Stryker Corp
Weston, FL
Icon: salary
$89.3k - $148.8k / year
‌

Senior Software Engineer

VERSANT Media Group
🌎 Remote
Remote
Health Insurance

Senior Software Engineer Salary in Hialeah

Senior Software Engineers working in Hialeah, FL make an average annual salary of $116K and a maximum annual salary of around $166K.

Disclaimer

Job Description

Working as a Senior Software Engineer in Hialeah, FL

There are 80 Senior Software Engineer opportunities available in Hialeah, FL all with unique requirements.

Senior Software Engineers design, develop, test, and code new computer software or modify existing software, such as operating systems. They may also troubleshoot software problems and conduct performance evaluations. Senior Software Engineers write a variety of technical documents that describe the work and results of their projects for their clients or employers.

Senior Software Engineer jobs near Hialeah, FL

  • Miami, FL
  • Fort Lauderdale, FL
  • Doral, FL

Senior Software Engineers in Hialeah, FL Resume Data

Average Experience for Senior Software Engineers in Hialeah, FL

  • More than 10 years: 66%
  • 6-10 years: 19%
  • 3-5 years: 11%
  • Less than 1 year: 2%
  • 1-2 years: 2%

Educational Background for Senior Software Engineers in Hialeah, FL

  • Bachelors: 55%
  • Masters: 29%
  • Associates: 7%
  • Diploma: 5%
  • Doctorate: 3%

Top Skill for Senior Software Engineers in Hialeah, FL

  • Analyzing data: 14%
  • Basic computer skills: 12%
  • Attention to detail: 12%
  • Spreadsheets with Microsoft Excel: 11%
  • Software developer fit: 11%
  • Software developer skills: 11%
  • Technical support: 11%
  • Project timeline management: 8%
  • Logic & critical thinking: 6%
  • Following directions: 6%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Senior Software Engineer jobs near Hialeah, FL

    • Boca Raton, FL
    • Pompano Beach, FL
    • Hollywood, FL
    • Deerfield Beach, FL
    • Miami Beach, FL
    • Plantation, FL
    • Coral Gables, FL
    • Homestead, FL
    • Aventura, FL
    • Pembroke Pines, FL
    • Miami Gardens, FL
    • Davie, FL
    • Miramar, FL
    • Weston, FL
    • Margate, FL
    • Coral Springs, FL