Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Scrum Master Jobs in Maroa, IL (9)

Scrum Master

System One
🌎 Remote
Remote
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

In-House Fire Claim Counsel

State Farm
Clinton, IL
Dental Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$137k - $198.3k / year

Food Scientist - Bakery - Decatur, IL area

Illinois Ag
Decatur, IL
Food Service

Legislative/Regulatory Counsel

State Farm
Lane, IL
New
Dental Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$137k / year

Maximo Business Analyst

TecTammina
Decatur, IL
New
Entry-Level

ServiceNow Developer

Omni Inclusive
McLean, IL
‌

Java Developer III

Old Dominion Freight
Decatur, IL
401(k)
Education
Icon: salary
$105.7k - $132.1k / year
‌

Remote Scrum Master & Agile Coach

Hong Kong Study Skills Research Institute
🌎 Remote
Remote
Hourly
Icon: salary
$65 - $70 / hour
‌

Embedded SW Engineer

E-Solutions
Decatur, IL
‌

Audit Analyst - Chicago, IL (On-site)

ADM
Decatur, IL
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$64k - $120k / year
‌

Audit Analyst

Illinois Ag
Decatur, IL
‌

Scrum Master

Planet Fitness
🌎 Remote
Remote
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$95k - $120k / year

Job Description

Working as a Scrum Master in Maroa, IL

There are 9 Scrum Master opportunities available in Maroa, IL all with unique requirements.

Scrum Master, also called Agile Coach, is a cross-functional role responsible for organizing the team's Scrum process and artifacts. This includes conducting a daily stand-up meeting, ensuring that the Scrum rituals happen and managing the product backlog during every Sprint, defining how the backlogs are groomed and prioritized, removing impediments for the team, planning events such as planning sessions and reviews with a Product Owner and stakeholders, creating burn-down charts and produce on-time delivery of product increments.

Scrum Master jobs near Maroa, IL

  • Bloomington, IL
  • Decatur, IL
  • Canton, IL

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Scrum Master jobs near Maroa, IL

    • Lincoln, IL
    • Mahomet, IL
    • Forsyth, IL
    • Farmer City, IL
    • Monticello, IL
    • Heyworth, IL
    • Moweaqua, IL
    • Illiopolis, IL
    • Warrensburg, IL
    • Blue Mound, IL
    • Atlanta, IL
    • Macon, IL
    • Le Roy, IL
    • Downs, IL
    • Cerro Gordo, IL
    • Bement, IL