Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Registered Behavior Technician Jobs in Van Nuys, CA (793)

Registered Behavior Technician

Fountain-Fort Carson School District 8
Santa Clarita, CA
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$100 / hour

RBT Behavior Technician- Hawthorne Registered Behavior Technician

JBA Institute
Hawthorne, CA
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Diversity Leader
Dental Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Education
Icon: salary
$21 - $25 / hour

Registered Behavior Technician

Forte Behavioral Health
Los Angeles, CA
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$26 - $35 / hour

ABA Therapist/ Registered Behavior Technician (RBT)

Compass Center
Valencia, CA
Part-Time
401(k)
Icon: salary
$30 / hour

ABA Registered Behavior Technician RBT - & Clinic

DV Therapy Learning Center
Los Angeles, CA
Part-Time
Education

Registered Behavior Technician (Bilingual Tagalog)

Konnections Staffing
Burbank, CA
New
Icon: salary
$24 - $28 / hour
‌

Per Diem Registered Behavior Technician in Santa Monica, CA

Spindle
Santa Monica, CA
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$28 / hour
‌

Flexible RBT: ABA Therapy for Kids (Remote/Hybrid)

Global Behavior Education Alliance
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Hybrid
‌

Flexible Part-Time RBT Impactful ABA Therapy at Home

BK Behavior
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Flexible Schedule
‌

Behavior Therapist - Registered Behavior Technician

Exceptional Children's Foundation
Culver City, CA
Hourly
Icon: salary
$22 / hour
‌

Remote & In-Person ABA Therapist (RBT) - Autism Impact

Global Behavior Education Alliance
🌎 Remote
Remote
‌

Registered Behavior Technician

William S. Hart Union High
Newhall, California
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$23.62 / hour
‌

Behavior Technician - Registered Behavior Technician

Asteri Treatment Center
Los Angeles, CA
Icon: salary
$23 - $27 / hour
‌

Behavior Technician - Applied Behavior Analysis

Maxim Healthcare Services
Pasadena, CA
Part-Time
Hourly
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$21 - $26 / hour
‌

Behavior Interventionist

CB Treatment Center
Sherman Oaks, CA
Part-Time
Hourly
Icon: salary
$22 - $26 / hour
‌

Registered Behavior Technician (RBT)

Maxim Health Systems
North Hollywood, CA
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$24 - $26 / hour
‌

Registered Behavior Technician (RBT)

Maxim Healthcare Service
Los Angeles, CA
Part-Time
Hourly
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$24 - $26 / hour
‌

Registered Behavior Technician- (RBT)

Asteri Treatment Center
Hawthorne, CA
Part-Time
Icon: salary
$23 - $27 / hour
‌

Registered Behavior Technician

Amergis Healthcare Staffing
Valencia, CA
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Registered Behavior Technician

PARTNERS IN ABA SOLUTIONS
Santa Clarita, CA
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$20 - $24 / hour
‌

Registered Behavior Technician- (RBT)

Asteri Behavioral Treatment Center
Hawthorne, CA
Part-Time
Icon: salary
$23 - $27 / hour
‌

Registered Behavior Technician (RBT)

The Stepping Stones Group
Montebello, CA
New
Part-Time
‌

Registered Behavior Technician

Amergis
Santa Clarita, CA
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$1,120 / week
‌

Registered Behavior Technician (RBT)

Jackson Jade Therapy
Los Angeles, CA
New
‌

Registered Behavior Technician

William S. Hart Union High School District
Valencia, CA
‌

Registered Behavior Technician

Covelo Group
Alhambra, CA
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Registered Behavior Technician (BT)

Burnett Therapeutic Services
Encino, CA
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$24 - $25 / hour
‌

Registered Behavior Technician-43rd

Behavioral Framework
Glendale, CA
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$15.15 / hour
‌

Registered Behavior Technician - Urgently Hiring

Liberty Behavioral & Community Services
Van Nuys, CA
New
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$25 / hour
‌

Direct Support Professional - Registered Behavior Technician (DSP-RBT)

YAI
Gardena, CA
Hourly
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$27 / hour
‌

Instructor in Registered Behavior Technician (Part-Time Pool)

Ventura College
Encino, CA
Part-Time
‌

Lead Registered Behavior Technician (RBT) / Lead Licensed Psych Tech (LPT)

YAI
Gardena, CA
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$30 / hour
‌

Lead Registered Behavior Technician/ Entry-Level Program Manager

CONNECT THERAPIES
Los Angeles, CA
Part-Time
Hourly
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$22 - $26 / hour

Job Description

Working as a Registered Behavior Technician in Van Nuys, CA

There are 793 Registered Behavior Technician opportunities available in Van Nuys, CA all with unique requirements.

Registered Behavior Technician jobs near Van Nuys, CA

  • Los Angeles, CA
  • Long Beach, CA
  • Pasadena, CA

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Registered Behavior Technician jobs near Van Nuys, CA

    • Glendale, CA
    • Burbank, CA
    • Hawthorne, CA
    • Culver City, CA
    • Beverly Hills, CA
    • Inglewood, CA
    • Downey, CA
    • Gardena, CA
    • Lynwood, CA
    • El Monte, CA
    • Compton, CA
    • Norwalk, CA
    • Alhambra, CA
    • Manhattan Beach, CA
    • Buena Park, CA
    • Huntington Park, CA