Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Owner Operator Jobs in Brighton, CO (8,695)

CDL-A Truck Driver | Owner Operator

J.B. Hunt
Aurora, CO
Driver
Icon: salary
$202k / year

Owner Operator Truck Driver

J.B. Hunt Transport
Denver, CO
New
Part-Time
Driver
Icon: salary
$202k / year

CDL-A Owner Operator

IMC Logistics
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Driver
Icon: salary
$3,000 - $4,000 / week

Wireline Lead Operator

Ranger Energy Services
Brighton, CO
New
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Owner-operator truck driver

Schneider
Denver, CO
New
Driver
Icon: salary
$180k - $280k / year

Owner Operator - Furniture Delivery

Eva Logistics
Aurora, CO
New
Icon: salary
$4,000 / week
‌

Box Truck Owner Operator OTR

Alfa Freight USA
Thornton, CO
New
Driver
Icon: salary
$5,500 - $8,000 / week
‌

Box Truck Owner-Operator - OTR NON-CDL

MML Alliance
Denver, CO
Driver
Icon: salary
$5,500 - $8,000 / month
‌

Owner-Operator OTR - Box Truck

globalteam.world
Longmont, CO
New
Driver
Icon: salary
$5,500 - $8,000 / month
‌

Owner-Operator Box Truck - OTR 8K

globalteam.world
Thornton, CO
New
Driver
Icon: salary
$6,000 - $8,000 / month
‌

OWNEROPERATOR DRIVERS ALL TRAILER TYPES Independent Contractor

American Logistics Authority
Denver, CO
‌

Class A Owner - Operator OTR Driver

DSL Express
Commerce City, CO
New
Driver
Diversity Leader
Icon: salary
$5,000 - $8,000 / week
‌

Flatbed Owner Operator Drivers

System Transport
Westminster, CO
401(k)
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$899 - $1,575 / week
‌

Neurologist Independent Contractor

Concentra
Denver, CO
‌

Taxi Owner-operator

Ridenroll
Denver, CO
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

Sprinter/Cargo Van Owner Operator

Victoria Logistics Carrier
Northglenn, CO
‌

Sprinter Van / Cargo Van Owner Operator

Empire National
Denver, CO
Icon: salary
$1000k / year
‌

Owner Operator Flatbed CDL Driver, OTR Routes: $1,400.00 - $5,400.00 per week.

System Transport
Thornton, CO
Driver
Icon: salary
$1,400 - $5,400 / week
‌

CDL-A Owner Operator - Must Own Class 8 Tractor

Landmark Trucking
Arvada, CO
Driver
Icon: salary
$125k - $250k / year
‌

Independent Contractor/Owner Operator Sprinter/Cargo Van

General Logistics Carrier
Denver, CO
Icon: salary
$7,000 - $14k / month
‌

Sprinter/Cargo Van Owner Operator

Odysseia
Denver, CO
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$1,000 - $3,000 / week
‌

Sprinter Van/Cargo Van Owner Operator

Offmax Logistics
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$2,000 - $4,500 / week
‌

Box Truck Owner Operator OTR

ALFA FREIGHT
Thornton, CO
Driver
Icon: salary
$5,500 - $8,000 / week
‌

Owner Operator - Teams - Dedicated Lanes

Pure Freight Lines
Denver, CO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$14k - $16k / week
‌

Owner-Operator OTR - Box Truck

Global Employment Team
Longmont, CO
Driver
Icon: salary
$5,500 - $8,000 / week
‌

Owner Operator - Cargo Van / Box Truck

Acies Transport
Denver, CO
Driver
Icon: salary
$3,500 / week
‌

Owner-Operator Box Truck - OTR 8K

Global Employment Team
Thornton, CO
Driver
Icon: salary
$6,000 - $8,000 / week
‌

Owner-Operator - Box Truck - Non CDL OTR

Space Jam
Aurora, CO
Driver
Icon: salary
$6,000 - $8,000 / week
‌

9-15 Ft Freight Cargo/Sprinter Van DOT Owner-Operator

Fox Carriers
Denver, CO
Part-Time
Driver
Icon: salary
$2,000 - $2,500 / week
‌

Owner-Operator Box truck OTR Non Cdl - Quick Pay, be payed every 48hrs

ATOM LOGISTICS
Denver, CO
Driver
Icon: salary
$5,500 - $8,000 / week
‌

Freight Dispatcher Independent Contractor to Weekly Potential

American Logistics Authority
Denver, CO
New
Driver
Icon: salary
$1,800 - $4,500 / week
‌

Owner Operator

Beyondfreightinc
🌎 Remote
Remote
Icon: salary
$8,000 - $12k / week
‌

Independent Contractor/Owner Operator - Sprinter/Cargo Van

General Logistics Carrier
🌎 Remote
Remote
Icon: salary
$8,000 - $14k / month

Job Description

Working as an Owner Operator in Brighton, CO

There are 8,695 Owner Operator opportunities available in Brighton, CO all with unique requirements.

The Owner Operator job description includes those who own and operate their own trucks who are responsible for safely hauling cargo. Owner Operators earn a good income and are their own boss, as well as hiring their team. They may provide services covering short or long distances and deliver any type of resource from goods to people.

Owner Operator jobs near Brighton, CO

  • Denver, CO
  • Aurora, CO
  • Englewood, CO

Owner Operators in Brighton, CO Resume Data

Average Experience for Owner Operators in Brighton, CO

  • More than 10 years: 69%
  • 6-10 years: 23%
  • 3-5 years: 6%
  • 1-2 years: 1%
  • Less than 1 year: 1%

Educational Background for Owner Operators in Brighton, CO

  • Diploma: 45%
  • Bachelors: 30%
  • Associates: 18%
  • Masters: 7%
  • Doctorate: 1%

Top Skill for Owner Operators in Brighton, CO

  • Customer focus & orientation: 18%
  • Work style: Reliability: 17%
  • Attention to detail: 13%
  • Sales skills: 11%
  • Mechanical knowledge: 10%
  • Management & leadership skills: Planning & execution: 7%
  • Delivery driver: 7%
  • Work style: Conscientiousness: 6%
  • Customer service: 6%
  • Verbal communication: 6%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Owner Operator jobs near Brighton, CO

    • Littleton, CO
    • Boulder, CO
    • Centennial, CO
    • Westminster, CO
    • Lakewood, CO
    • Longmont, CO
    • Greeley, CO
    • Loveland, CO
    • Broomfield, CO
    • Parker, CO
    • Golden, CO
    • Greenwood Village, CO
    • Thornton, CO
    • Arvada, CO
    • Lone Tree, CO
    • Commerce City, CO