Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Nurse Practitioner Jobs in Gloucester Point, VA (76)

Nurse Practitioner

HarmonyCares
Williamsburg, VA
401(k)

Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Pediatrix Medical Group
Newport News, VA
New
Part-Time
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education

Neonatal Nurse Practitioner (PT/Hourly)

Pediatrix
Newport News, VA
Part-Time
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave

Nurse Practitioner / APRN - Remote (California)

PharmD Live
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Flexible Schedule

Nurse Practitioner

Comprehensive Rehab Consultants
Williamsburg, VA
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$112k - $132k / year

Nurse Practitioner

ChenMed
Newport News, VA
New
Health Insurance
‌

Examiner Nurse Practitioner

Loyal Source
Hampton, VA
Icon: salary
$141k - $171k / year
‌

Office Nurse Practitioner (Contract)

Phenom People
Williamsburg, VA
Icon: salary
$43.8k - $65.7k / year
‌

Office Nurse Practitioner (Contract)

Children's Hospital Of The King's Daughters
Newport News, VA
New
‌

Family Nurse Practitioner & PMHNP

GovernmentJobs.com
Hampton, VA
‌

Nurse Practitioner - Women's Health

Spectrum Healthcare Resources
Hampton, VA
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Family Nurse Practitioner & PMHNP

Hampton University
Hampton, VA
New
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Nurse Practitioner Bilingual Polish & English

Nirvana Healthcare
Williamsburg, VA
New
Icon: salary
$150k / year
‌

Part Time Nurse Practitioner - Podiatry

NSI Health Care Services
Williamsburg, VA
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Icon: salary
$45 - $55 / hour
‌

Nurse Practitioner Primary Care-Williamsburg, VA

Palm Careers
Williamsburg, VA
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Nurse Practitioner

NEXUS DIAGNOSTICS LLC DBA SYNAPSE TBI
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hybrid
‌

Nurse Practitioner

Altais
🌎 Remote
Remote
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$135k - $155k / year
‌

Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant

Quad
Hampton, VA
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant

Quad/Graphics
Hampton, VA
New
401(k)
‌

Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner

Colonial Behavioral Health
Williamsburg, VA
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Emergency Medicine Nurse Practitioner

Spectrum Healthcare Resources
Hampton, VA
Hourly
‌

Lead Primary Care Nurse Practitioner

DaVita
Newport News, VA
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$145k / year
‌

Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner - PMHNP - Medication Management

Ellie Mental Health - Manchester, New Hampshire
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
PTO
Icon: salary
$100k - $140k / year
‌

Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant

Master Center for Addiction Medicine
Hampton, VA
New
Part-Time
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Nurse Practitioner

City of Newport News
Newport News, VA
‌

Nurse Practitioner

Newport News Sheriff's Office
Newport News, VA
New
‌

Nurse Practitioner Addiction Medicine

Master Center for Addiction Medicine
Gloucester, VA
New
Part-Time
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Nurse Practitioner (per-diem)

InnovAge
Newport News, VA
New
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$55 - $67 / hour
‌

Nurse Practitioner Primary Care-Williamsburg, VA

Palm Health Resources
Williamsburg, VA
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Advanced Practice Nurse (Nurse Practitioner)

U.S. Department of Defense
Hampton, VA
Icon: salary
$145k - $188.5k / year
‌

Family Nurse Practitioner- Flight Medicine

InGenesis
Hampton, VA
New
‌

Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner PMHNP Medication Management

Ellie Mental Health - 164
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$100k - $140k / year
‌

Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner - PMHNP - Medication Management

Ellie Mental Health
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$100k - $140k / year

Job Description

Working as a Nurse Practitioner in Gloucester Point, VA

There are 76 Nurse Practitioner opportunities available in Gloucester Point, VA all with unique requirements.

The Nurse Practitioner is accountable for ensuring quality patient care, developing and implementing treatment plans for patients, as well as maintaining direct communication with patients' primary clinicians. The Nurse Practitioner provides clinical assessments of the client's condition and specific recommendations for services based on the interrelationship of physical, psychological, family, and social needs. In addition, the practitioner is responsible for preparing and implementing a plan of care that will service the client across all settings including outpatient, partial hospitalization, and residential treatment.

Nurse Practitioner jobs near Gloucester Point, VA

  • Norfolk, VA
  • Virginia Beach, VA
  • Newport News, VA

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Nurse Practitioner jobs near Gloucester Point, VA

    • Chesapeake, VA
    • Hampton, VA
    • Portsmouth, VA
    • Suffolk, VA
    • Williamsburg, VA
    • Yorktown, VA
    • Smithfield, VA
    • New Kent, VA
    • Kilmarnock, VA
    • Windsor, VA
    • Poquoson, VA
    • Hayes, VA
    • Saluda, VA
    • West Point, VA
    • Wakefield, VA
    • Mathews, VA