Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Executive Administrative Assistant Jobs in Chicago, IL (15,814+)

Administrative Assistant

ECLARO
Chicago, IL
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$30 - $32 / hour

Administrative Coordinator

Beacon Hill Staffing Group
Chicago, IL
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$70k - $85k / year

Administrative - Executive Assistant II

BC Forward
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
Icon: salary
$31 - $31 / hour

Registered Dietitian (Remote)

Nourish
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Hourly
Flexible Schedule

Store Supervisor – Hiring Immediately

Potbelly - Des Plaines Metro
Des Plaines, IL
Part-Time

Shift Leader – Customer Service Associate (Restaurant)

Potbelly - Des Plaines Metro
Des Plaines, IL
Food Service
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$17.25 - $17.75 / hour
‌

Executive Assistant Office Manager

Robert Half
Oakbrook Terrace, IL
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$80 - $95 / hour
‌

Administrative Coordinator

Addison Group
Chicago, IL
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$65k - $80k / year
‌

Administrative Assistant

Addison Group
Chicago, IL
New
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$25 - $30 / hour
‌

Sr. Administrative Assistant

American Brain Tumor Association
Chicago, IL
Hybrid
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$45k - $52k / hour
‌

Executive Assistant

LHH
Chicago, IL
New
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$80k / year
‌

Administrative Assistant

AAR Tech
Chicago, IL
New
Entry-Level
‌

Office Manager

Connect Search
🌎 Remote
Remote
Hybrid
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$80k - $88k / year
‌

Administrative Assistant

MindSpring Partners
Chicago, IL
New
Entry-Level
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Administrative Assistant

Kelly Professional & Industrial
Northbrook, IL
New
Hourly
PTO
Icon: salary
$28 / hour
‌

Office Administrative Assistant

Collegis Education
Oak Brook, IL
Part-Time
Hospitality
Vision Insurance
‌

Office Manager

Amphenol
Downers Grove, IL
‌

Executive Assistant Operations

Pangea Restaurant Group
Chicago, IL
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

Store Supervisor – Flexible Schedule

Potbelly - Park Ridge
Park Ridge, IL
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

Shift Leader - Urgently Hiring

Potbelly - Park Ridge
Park Ridge, IL
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$17.25 - $17.75 / hour
‌

Executive Administrative Assistant

JPMorgan Chase
Chicago, Illinois
Eco-Friendly
Icon: salary
$30.14 - $43.27 / hour
‌

Executive Assistant / Office Manager

Pine Tree
Oakbrook Terrace, IL
New
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$80k - $90k / year
‌

Administrative Coordinator

The Larko Group
Chicago, IL
New
Part-Time
‌

Executive Operations Administrative Assistant

Armanino
Chicago, IL
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$40 - $46 / hour
‌

Administrative Assistant II, Executive Support, Data Reporting, Project Management

CNA Financial Corp
Chicago, IL
Entry-Level
Icon: salary
$35k - $65k / year
‌

Administrative Support, Business Coordinator

University of Chicago
Chicago, IL
Hourly
Icon: salary
$24.04 - $31.25 / hour
‌

Senior Administrative Assistant (Administrative Support Assistant III) - GPN Tech

Capital One Financial Corp
Chicago, IL
Part-Time
Diversity Leader
Eco-Friendly
Icon: salary
$73.5k - $83.9k / year
‌

Legal Administrative Assistant

Dentons US LLP
Chicago, IL
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$78k - $90k / year
‌

Legal Administrative Assistant (Trusts & Estates)

Dentons
Chicago, IL
New
Icon: salary
$78k - $90k / year
‌

Administrative Assistant

Trinity Health
Maywood, IL
Part-Time
Hourly
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$26.83 - $41.59 / hour
‌

Administrative Support Professional

ProSidian Consulting
Chicago, IL
New
Hospitality
‌

Administrative Assistant

McDonald's Corp
Chicago, IL
Food Service
PTO
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$60.2k - $75.2k / year
‌

Office Administrator

Careerscape
🌎 Remote
Remote
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$85k - $115k / year
‌

Administrative Assistant Project Coordinator

Thales SA
🌎 Remote
Remote
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Job Description

Working as an Executive Administrative Assistant in Chicago, IL

There are 15,814 Executive Administrative Assistant opportunities available in Chicago, IL all with unique requirements.

Similar Jobs to Executive Administrative Assistant

Executive Administrative Assistant jobs near Chicago, IL

Executive Administrative Assistants in Chicago, IL Resume Data

Average Experience for Executive Administrative Assistants in Chicago, IL

  • More than 10 years: 69%
  • 6-10 years: 23%
  • 3-5 years: 7%
  • 1-2 years: 1%
  • Less than 1 year: 0%

Educational Background for Executive Administrative Assistants in Chicago, IL

  • Bachelors: 45%
  • Diploma: 22%
  • Associates: 17%
  • Masters: 14%
  • Doctorate: 1%

Top Skill for Executive Administrative Assistants in Chicago, IL

  • Administrative assistant/receptionist: 20%
  • Customer focus & orientation: 17%
  • Attention to detail: 16%
  • Customer service: 8%
  • Work style: Reliability: 7%
  • Scheduling: 7%
  • Verbal communication: 7%
  • Spreadsheets with Microsoft Excel: 6%
  • Sales skills: 6%
  • Written communication: 6%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Search similar jobs in Chicago, IL

    Here are some keywords related to Executive Administrative Assistant in Chicago, IL

    • Planner
    • Team Lead
    • Admin
    • Front Desk
    • Receptionist
    • Administration
    • Operations Coordinator
    • Executive Assistant
    • Office Manager
    • Account Representative
    • Implementation Specialist
    • Scheduler
    • Operations Associate

    Executive Administrative Assistant jobs near Chicago, IL