Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Electronics Technician Jobs in Firestone, CO (363)

Electronics Technician

California's Great America
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
Icon: salary
$25 - $25 / hour

Plant Health Care Technician

SavATree
Firestone, CO
New
Hourly
PTO
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$21 - $26 / hour

Infrastructure Technician

Staff Experts
Brighton, CO
Icon: salary
$26 - $36 / hour

Aviation Electronics, Electrical & Computer Systems Technician

US Navy
Evans, Colorado
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Field Service Technician - Electronics & Calibration

Omega
Niwot, CO
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Test Technician

Three Point Solutions
Lafayette, CO
New
‌

Test Technician II - Electronics Manufacturing

AtWork - Longmont
Longmont, CO
‌

Senior Field Service Electronics Technician - Remote (Vehicle Provided)

Eaton
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hybrid
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$69k - $101k / year
‌

Calibration Technician

Kraken Robotics
Longmont, CO
New
Icon: salary
$60k - $80k / year
‌

Electronics Technician

Atom Computing
Boulder, CO
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$75k - $100k / year
‌

Instrumentation Service Technician I Electronics Repair

Antech Diagnostics
Loveland, CO
New
Dental Insurance
‌

Electronics Test Technician III - RF

Roman Health Pharmacy
Westminster, CO
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$34.39 - $40.64 / hour
‌

Electronics Lab Technician III - RF

CesiumAstro
Westminster, CO
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$34.39 - $40.64 / hour
‌

Advanced Electronics / Computer Field Technician

US Navy
Evans, CO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Electronics Test Technician II - RF

Roman Health Pharmacy
Westminster, CO
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$22 - $34 / hour
‌

Electronics Production Technician: Laser Alignment

AllSTEM Connections
Niwot, CO
New
Health Insurance
‌

On-Site Electronics Technician: PCB Assembly & Testing

Atom Computing
Boulder, CO
New
Icon: salary
$75k - $100k / year
‌

Electronics Manufacturing Technician I

NEO Tech
Longmont, CO
Dental Insurance
‌

Electronics Technician, Laser Systems Assembly

Areté
Niwot, CO
New
PTO
Icon: salary
$65k - $80k / year
‌

Electronics Technician, Maintenance II - Remote-Control Systems

Building Automation Systems Supervisor - The Claremont Colleges Services
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
‌

Remote-Control Electronics Technician, Maintenance II (GPS)

Sa Techinc
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
‌

Electronics Technician

Areté
Longmont, CO
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$65k - $80k / year
‌

Electronics Technician

Arete Associates
Niwot, CO
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$65k - $80k / year
‌

Electronics Production Technician

AllSTEM Connections
Longmont, CO
Part-Time
Hourly
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Education
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$28 - $32 / hour
‌

Electronics Lab Technician III

jobs.frontdoordefense.com - Jobboard
Westminster, CO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$34 - $41 / hour
‌

Electronics Technician (RF)

FIRST RF
Boulder, CO
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$60k - $90k / year
‌

Electronics Test Technician III - RF

CesiumAstro
Westminster, CO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$34.39 - $40.64 / hour
‌

Electronics Lab Technician II

CesiumAstro
Westminster, CO
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Electronics Test Technician II - RF

CesiumAstro
Westminster, CO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$22 - $34 / hour
‌

PCB Electronics Technician - On-Site in Boulder

Atom Computing
Boulder, CO
Icon: salary
$75k - $100k / year
‌

Electronic Technician (I - III)

Halliburton
Fort Lupton, CO
Part-Time
Hourly
Hospitality
$2,000 sign-on bonus
Icon: salary
$22.33 - $41.32 / hour
‌

Mobile Master Technician

Herc Holdings
Erie, CO
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Hospitality
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$30 - $40 / hour
‌

Master Level Automotive Technician

Brakes Plus
Firestone, CO
Hourly
Icon: salary
$80k / year
‌

Automotive Technician

Brakes Plus
Firestone, CO
New
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$21 - $37 / hour

Job Description

Working as an Electronics Technician in Firestone, CO

There are 363 Electronics Technician opportunities available in Firestone, CO all with unique requirements.

The Electronics Technician uses electrical equipment to test, diagnose, and repair computers, parts, equipment, and other technology. The technician performs preventative maintenance and determines the malfunctions' location by testing electrical components. Then they use various hand tools to replace components or make adjustments.

Electronics Technician jobs near Firestone, CO

  • Denver, CO
  • Aurora, CO
  • Englewood, CO

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Electronics Technician jobs near Firestone, CO

    • Fort Collins, CO
    • Boulder, CO
    • Westminster, CO
    • Lakewood, CO
    • Longmont, CO
    • Greeley, CO
    • Loveland, CO
    • Broomfield, CO
    • Golden, CO
    • Thornton, CO
    • Arvada, CO
    • Brighton, CO
    • Commerce City, CO
    • Louisville, CO
    • Wheat Ridge, CO
    • Lafayette, CO