Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Electrical Engineer Jobs in Mitchellville, IA (846)

Electrical Engineer

Bowhead / UIC Technical Services
🌎 Remote
Remote

Senior Traveling Superintendent

Jobot
Des Moines, IA
Hourly
401(k)
Icon: salary
$65 - $80 / hour

Senior Electrical Superintendent

Jobot
Des Moines, IA
Hourly
401(k)
Icon: salary
$65 - $80 / hour

Electrical Project Engineer 1

IMEG Corp
Des Moines, IA
New
Part-Time
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Education

Electrical Engineer

I&S Group
Des Moines, IA
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$75k - $125k / year

Aviation Electrical Engineer: Design & Systems

HNTB
Des Moines, IA
‌

Senior Electrical Engineer - Lead Power Systems Design

Keen Project Solutions
Ankeny, IA
New
‌

Electrical Engineer

Bridgestone Americas
Des Moines, IA
Part-Time
‌

Electrical Engineer

Jeo Consulting Group
Ankeny, IA
401(k)
‌

Electrical Engineer

JBT Marel
Des Moines, IA
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Field Service Engineer - Electrical & Control Systems

Siemens Mobility
Johnston, IA
Icon: salary
$75k - $128.5k / year
‌

Nuclear Electrical Engineer - Senior

NextEra Energy Resources
Des Moines, IA
‌

Staff Electrical Engineer

NES Fircroft
Nevada, IA
‌

Electrical Engineer

Links Technology Solutions
Nevada, IA
Hourly
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$40 / hour
‌

Electrical Field Engineer - Data Center

Crusoe Energy Systems
Nevada, IA
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$196k / year
‌

Project Engineer (Electrical) - Data Center Construction

EPI Power
Des Moines, IA
401(k)
Education
Parental Leave
‌

Electrical Controls Engineer

Liberty Personnel Services
Huxley, IA
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Senior Electrical Controls Engineer

Liberty Personnel Services
Nevada, IA
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Lead Electrical Controls Engineer

Liberty Personnel Services
Grimes, IA
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Electrical Engineer: Design & Inspections with ESOP & Bonus

Jeo Consulting Group
Ankeny, IA
401(k)
‌

Electrical Project Engineer, Data Center | Travel Ready

EPI Power
Des Moines, IA
‌

Electrical Controls Engineer Hybrid, US, Impact

JBT Marel
Des Moines, IA
Hybrid
‌

Electrical Controls Engineer Hybrid, US, Impact

John Bean Technologies
Des Moines, IA
Hybrid
Dental Insurance
‌

Senior Nuclear Electrical Engineer: Plant Restart Impact

NextEra Energy Resources
Des Moines, IA
‌

Senior Electrical Engineer - Data Center (Remote)

Olsson
🌎 Remote
Remote
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Electrical VDC Engineer: Data Center Modeling

EPI Power
Des Moines, IA
New
401(k)
‌

Senior/Lead Electrical Engineer Opportunity in Iowa

Talon Recruiting
Des Moines, IA
‌

Senior Electrical Engineer: Hybrid Role with Benefits

Talon Recruiting
Des Moines, IA
Hybrid
‌

Electrical Engineer - Aviation

HNTB
Des Moines, IA
Part-Time
Icon: salary
$89.3k - $134k / year
‌

Electrical VDC Engineer: Data Center BIM & 4D Modeling

The Weitz Company / Contrack Watts
Des Moines, IA
New
‌

Maintenance Tech I Electro mechanical

EMC EMCO Enterprises
Des Moines, IA
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$40.56 / hour
‌

Senior AI Controls Solutions Engineer (Electrical Systems)

Phaidra
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$140k - $192.5k / year
‌

Electrical - Project Engineer

Wiley Wilson
🌎 Remote
Remote
401(k)
PTO
Health Insurance
Education
Parental Leave

Job Description

Working as an Electrical Engineer in Mitchellville, IA

There are 846 Electrical Engineer opportunities available in Mitchellville, IA all with unique requirements.

A job as an electrical engineer can be challenging yet fulfilling; they are tasked with creating solutions in various industries. Electrical engineering professionals develop new technologies and design tools that consumers across the country use. Being in this role allows someone to work with many different devices and systems, so there's always a different challenge on the horizon. Typical duties may include researching, designing, developing, testing, and performing installation, maintenance, and repair on electrical systems. They work on the generation, transmission, and utilization of electricity. Their work is both theoretical and practical in nature. It is in a broad range of areas that includes power plants, electric power distribution systems, communications systems, radar and navigational systems, medical instrumentation devices, robotics, instrumentation for research in nuclear physics and chemistry, electronic warfare.

Electrical Engineer jobs near Mitchellville, IA

  • Des Moines, IA
  • West Des Moines, IA
  • Ames, IA

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Electrical Engineer jobs near Mitchellville, IA

    • Ankeny, IA
    • Urbandale, IA
    • Clive, IA
    • Marshalltown, IA
    • Johnston, IA
    • Newton, IA
    • Grimes, IA
    • Waukee, IA
    • Pleasant Hill, IA
    • Pella, IA
    • Indianola, IA
    • Carlisle, IA
    • Bondurant, IA
    • Norwalk, IA
    • Windsor Heights, IA
    • Knoxville, IA