Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Construction Project Manager Jobs in Versailles, MO (1,787)

Project Manager

Jobot
MO
Icon: salary
$100k - $120k / year

Superintendent (Travel)

Jobot
MO
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$130k - $200k / year

Estimator

Jobot
MO
Icon: salary
$80k - $120k / year

Senior Project Manager - Construction REMOTE

Wellington Regional Medical Center
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Senior Project Manager - Construction REMOTE

Alan B. Miller Medical Center
🌎 Remote
Remote
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Project Manager with emphasis in Mechanical Construction Scope

StructSure Projects
MO
‌

Project Manager / Owner's Representative - Data Center New Construction - (Florence, MO)

CBRE Group
Florence, MO
Eco-Friendly
‌

Vessel Project Construction Management

Blue Origin
California, MO
Vision Insurance
‌

Project Manager (Engineer)

San Gabriel Valley Council of Governments
California, MO
Icon: salary
$116.6k - $160.8k / year
‌

Roofing Project Manager

Sunstall
California, MO
‌

Survey Project Manager

Atalnt
California, MO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$95k - $125k / year
‌

Senior Federal Civil Project Manager

Gibraltar Fabrication
California, MO
‌

Civil Project Manager

Bright Sky Recruiting
California, MO
‌

Senior Civil Project Manager - Grading & Paving

Independent Construction
California, MO
New
Icon: salary
$90k - $130k / year
‌

Roadway & Traffic Signal Construction Manager

PMCS Group
California, MO
‌

Senior Project Manager - Civil/Transportation Capital

San Gabriel Valley Council of Governments
California, MO
Driver
Icon: salary
$116.6k - $205.2k / year
‌

Lead Survey Project Manager

Atalnt
California, MO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Project Manager I - Commercial Solar

Gosolara
California, MO
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$85k - $105k / year
‌

Lead Electrical Project Manager - Complex Builds + Car Allowance

National Electric Works
California, MO
Health Insurance
‌

Marine Vessel Construction Manager - Spaceflight Shipyard

Blue Origin
California, MO
‌

Senior Architect & Project Manager - Custom Homes

AIA Central Valley
California, MO
‌

Mechanical Project Manager - Los Angeles

Turpin & Rattan Engineering
🌎 Remote
Remote
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$80k - $140k / year
‌

ACCOUNTING MANAGER - CONSTRUCTION

CRC Builders
California, MO
401(k)
PTO
Icon: salary
$72k / year
‌

Striping Project Manager

IBC Traffic
MO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Project Scheduling Manager, PV East

SOLV Energy
🌎 Remote
Remote
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$128.3k - $157.2k / year
‌

Project Manager I, Electrical Distribution

Quanta Services
California, MO
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$75k - $85k / year
‌

Survey Project Manager

KPFF
California, MO
New
PTO
Icon: salary
$135k - $160k / year
‌

Remodeling Project Manager

Schloegel Design Remodel
MO
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$28 - $32 / hour
‌

Industrial Project Manager - Data Centers

CDM Smith
MO
Icon: salary
$100.2k / year
‌

Architectural Project Manager – Government Projects

HFW Companies
MO
‌

Architectural Project Manager– Cinematic Theaters

HFW Companies
MO
‌

Project Manager - Structural Steel

DeVille Steel
MO
‌

Project Manager, Commercial Construction

Michael Page International
🌎 Remote
Remote
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$50 / hour

Job Description

Working as a Construction Project Manager in Versailles, MO

There are 1,787 Construction Project Manager opportunities available in Versailles, MO all with unique requirements.

The Construction Project Manager has responsibility for the overall success of the construction projects he or she manages. This includes ensuring that all phases of the project are completed within budget and in compliance with the agreed-upon schedule and specifications. They are responsible for identifying potential problems and developing mitigation strategies to prevent delays and future issues. He or she works closely with the Account Executive as well as other affiliated third-party companies, such as those providing surveying, engineering, and architecture services.

Construction Project Manager jobs near Versailles, MO

  • California, MO
  • Jefferson City, MO
  • Osage Beach, MO

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Construction Project Manager jobs near Versailles, MO

    • Sedalia, MO
    • Camdenton, MO
    • Warsaw, MO
    • Lake Ozark, MO
    • Eldon, MO
    • Cole Camp, MO
    • Stover, MO
    • Sunrise Beach, MO
    • Lincoln, MO