Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Construction Project Manager Jobs in Edison, NJ (18,358+)

Construction Project Manager

Jobot
Bridgewater, NJ
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$155k - $165k / year

Construction Assistant Project Manager - New Jersey Projects

Jobot
New Brunswick, NJ
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$95k - $110k / year

REMOTE Project Manager - Restaurant Construction

Jobot
🌎 Remote
Remote
Food Service
Icon: salary
$120k - $150k / year

Commercial Construction Project Manager - Corporate Office

HITT Contracting
New York, NY
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$106.5k - $145.2k / year

Commercial Construction Assistant Project Manager - Mission Critical

HITT Contracting
Newark, NJ
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$84.7k - $121k / year

Construction Superintendent / Project Manager

New Day Executive Search
Jersey City, NJ
Hospitality
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Construction Project Manager - Solar PV

Soltage
Jersey City, NJ
Hybrid
‌

Construction Survey - Project Manager

Control Point Associates
Warren, NJ
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$100k - $150k / year
‌

Construction Project Manager

Kushner
Perth Amboy, NJ
New
‌

Construction Project Manager

Insight Global
Rahway, NJ
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$50 / hour
‌

Construction Project Manager

Robert Half
Union County, NJ
New
PTO
‌

Construction Project Manager

Drill Construction Company
West Orange, NJ
New
Eco-Friendly
Icon: salary
$110k / year
‌

Construction MEP Project Manager

CM & Associates Construction Management
Newark, NJ
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$100k - $200k / year
‌

Construction Project Manager (New Jersey)

Hays
Union County, NJ
401(k)
Icon: salary
$100 - $130 / day
‌

Assistant Project Manager (New Construction)

Confidential
Brooklyn, NY
‌

Project Manager, Design &Construction

Core States Group
Somerville, NJ
PTO
Education
Parental Leave
‌

Project Manager, Retail Construction

Jones Lang LaSalle
New York, NY
Eco-Friendly
Dental Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$115k - $125k / year
‌

Assistant Construction Project Manager

Apogee Enterprises
New York, NY
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$100k - $115k / year
‌

Construction Materials Testing Project Manager

Hillis-Carnes
South Plainfield, NJ
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$1 - $3 / hour
‌

Construction Superintendent / Project Manager

Nbutexas
Jersey City, NJ
New
Hospitality
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Commercial Construction Assistant Project Manager

3D Contracting of Central Jersey inc DBA 3D Group
Holmdel, NJ
Dental Insurance
‌

Project Manager-Multiuse Facility Construction

CBRE Group
Newark, NJ
Eco-Friendly
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$105k - $105k / year
‌

Project Manager - Planning, Design + Construction

Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center
New York, NY
Icon: salary
$137.5k - $227k / year
‌

Project Manager, Store Planning & Construction

Tapestry
New York, NY
Hospitality
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$90k - $110k / year
‌

Project Manager, Store Planning & Construction

Taapestry
New York, NY
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$90k - $100k / year
‌

Project Manager - Fabrication & Retail Construction

Bednark Studio
Brooklyn, NY
Part-Time
Icon: salary
$85k - $120k / year
‌

Senior Project Manager, Program Lead (Construction)

Core States Group
Somerville, NJ
PTO
Education
Parental Leave
‌

Associate Project Manager-Multiuse Facility Construction

CBRE Group
Newark, NJ
Eco-Friendly
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$60k - $60k / year
‌

Project Manager- Healthcare (Design and Construction)

Brailsford & Dunlavey
New York, NY
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$100k - $150k / year
‌

Mechanical Project Manager - Data Center Construction

Lonewolf Workforce
New York, NY
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$90k - $130k / year
‌

Project Manager, Retail Construction

Sevan Multi-Site Solutions
🌎 Remote
Remote
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$100k - $115k / year
‌

Construction Sales Project Manager - Waterworks

Ferguson Enterprises
🌎 Remote
Remote
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$4,500 - $9,716 / year
‌

Substation Project Manager

CDM Smith
Edison, NJ
New
Icon: salary
$132.5k / year

Job Description

Working as a Construction Project Manager in Edison, NJ

There are 18,358 Construction Project Manager opportunities available in Edison, NJ all with unique requirements.

The Construction Project Manager has responsibility for the overall success of the construction projects he or she manages. This includes ensuring that all phases of the project are completed within budget and in compliance with the agreed-upon schedule and specifications. They are responsible for identifying potential problems and developing mitigation strategies to prevent delays and future issues. He or she works closely with the Account Executive as well as other affiliated third-party companies, such as those providing surveying, engineering, and architecture services.

Construction Project Manager jobs near Edison, NJ

  • New York, NY
  • Brooklyn, NY
  • Newark, NJ

Construction Project Managers in Edison, NJ Resume Data

Average Experience for Construction Project Managers in Edison, NJ

  • More than 10 years: 65%
  • 6-10 years: 23%
  • 3-5 years: 9%
  • 1-2 years: 1%
  • Less than 1 year: 1%

Educational Background for Construction Project Managers in Edison, NJ

  • Bachelors: 50%
  • Masters: 22%
  • Diploma: 16%
  • Associates: 10%
  • Doctorate: 2%

Top Skill for Construction Project Managers in Edison, NJ

  • Project timeline management: 17%
  • Attention to detail: 14%
  • Management & leadership skills: Planning & execution: 13%
  • Customer focus & orientation: 9%
  • Work style: Reliability: 9%
  • Management & leadership skills: Impact & influence: 8%
  • Sales skills: 8%
  • Mechanical knowledge: 8%
  • Verbal communication: 7%
  • Construction safety: 7%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Construction Project Manager jobs near Edison, NJ

    • Jersey City, NJ
    • Bronx, NY
    • Princeton, NJ
    • Trenton, NJ
    • Yonkers, NY
    • Staten Island, NY
    • Toms River, NJ
    • Paramus, NJ
    • New Brunswick, NJ
    • Paterson, NJ
    • Hackensack, NJ
    • Parsippany, NJ
    • Morristown, NJ
    • Passaic, NJ
    • Clifton, NJ
    • Hoboken, NJ