Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Computer Scientist Jobs in Chesapeake Beach, MD (2,174)

Computer Scientist

Department of the Air Force
Andrews Air Force Base, MD
New

Cryptanalytic Computer Scientist

HireFit
Annapolis, MD
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$100k - $140k / year

Computer Scientist L2

Accenture
Annapolis, MD
New
Diversity Leader
Eco-Friendly
Icon: salary
$140.4k - $265.3k / year

Cryptologic Computer Scientist 3

Weeghman and Briggs
Annapolis, MD
Icon: salary
$171k - $190k / year

Cryptanalytic Computer Scientist, Level 3

Independent Software
Annapolis, MD
New
Education

Computer Scientist - Journeyman- NAVY COMFRC

The Rehancement Group
Hughesville, MD
‌

CNO - Computer Scientist - iOS, RE

Erias Ventures
Annapolis, MD
New
Hourly
401(k)
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$200k - $275k / year
‌

Cryptanalytic Computer Scientist - FS Poly

stanleyreid.com
Annapolis, MD
New
401(k)
PTO
Health Insurance
‌

Data Scientist 1

RealmOne
Annapolis, MD
401(k)
PTO
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$7,500 / month
‌

Data Scientist Associate

SAIC
Upper Marlboro, MD
New
Icon: salary
$80k - $120k / year
‌

Data Scientist 2

Altamira Technologies
Annapolis, MD
New
‌

Lead Data Scientist

Onyx Government Services
Suitland, MD
New
‌

Data Scientist

Savvee
Suitland, MD
New
‌

Data Scientist 2

GRVTY
Annapolis, MD
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$115k - $145k / year
‌

Data Scientist

RELX
Annapolis, MD
Icon: salary
$86.6k - $144.4k / year
‌

Data Scientist

Amivero
District Heights, MD
‌

Senior Data Scientist

RELX
Annapolis, MD
New
Icon: salary
$95.3k - $158.8k / year
‌

Senior Cryptologic Computer Scientist

GliaCell Technologies
🌎 Remote
Remote
401(k)
PTO
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$115k - $190k / year
‌

Research Computer Scientist - IDA Center for Computing Sciences

IDA Center for Computing Sciences
Bowie, MD
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$115k - $265k / year
‌

Research Computer Scientist - IDA Center for Computing Sciences

Institute for Defense Analyses
Bowie, MD
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$115k - $265k / year
‌

Cryptologic Computer Scientist

RealmOne
Annapolis, MD
New
401(k)
PTO
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$7,500 / month
‌

Cryptanalytic Computer Scientist

RealmOne
Annapolis, MD
New
401(k)
PTO
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$7,500 / month
‌

Cryptologic Computer Scientist 3

IntelliGenesis
Annapolis, MD
New
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$110k - $151k / year
‌

Cryptanalytic Computer Scientist 3

IntelliGenesis
Annapolis, MD
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$115k - $158k / year
‌

Computer Scientist/Cyber Threat Analyst

thejosefgroup.com
Annapolis, MD
‌

Cryptologic Computer Scientist (Level 1-4)

RedDrum
Annapolis, MD
New
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$5,000 / month
‌

AI Trainer - Computer Scientist (EST)

Prolific
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
Flexible Schedule
‌

Computer Scientist (3D) Remote Contractor

Abstract Group GmbH & Co. KG
🌎 Remote
Remote
‌

Computer Scientist

AeroVironment
Harwood, MD
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$125k - $196.9k / year
‌

Computer Scientist

U.S. Department of Commerce
Suitland, MD
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$121.8k - $158.3k / year
‌

Research Computer Scientist - IDA Center for Computing Sciences

IDA Systems and Analyses Center
Bowie, MD
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$115k - $265k / year
‌

Data Scientist - AI/ML

SCIENCE SYSTEMS AND APPLICATIONS
Lanham, MD

Job Description

Working as a Computer Scientist in Chesapeake Beach, MD

There are 2,174 Computer Scientist opportunities available in Chesapeake Beach, MD all with unique requirements.

Computer Scientist careers can be found at every level from entry-level to very senior, with technical expertise ranging from computer hardware engineering to software development. In short, they are well versed in both software and hardware. Regardless of the type of company they work for or the industry they’re in, their responsibilities fall into two categories; either developing new technologies or implementing existing technologies. Job duties also include developing and maintaining a technology roadmap that drives strategic planning for current and future business initiatives.

Computer Scientist jobs near Chesapeake Beach, MD

  • Arlington, VA
  • Annapolis, MD
  • Alexandria, VA

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Computer Scientist jobs near Chesapeake Beach, MD

    • Laurel, MD
    • Fort Meade, MD
    • Bowie, MD
    • Hyattsville, MD
    • Waldorf, MD
    • Upper Marlboro, MD
    • Glen Burnie, MD
    • College Park, MD
    • Clinton, MD
    • Greenbelt, MD
    • Easton, MD
    • Leonardtown, MD
    • Fort Washington, MD
    • Beltsville, MD
    • Oxon Hill, MD
    • Suitland, MD