Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Software Architect Jobs in Longueuil, QC (13,706+)

Software Architect

Lattice Semiconductor
Montreal, QC

Software Architect

Yeah! Global
Montreal, QC
New

Software Architect

Highspring
Montreal, QC
New

Lattice Software Architect Opportunity

Lattice Semiconductor
Montreal, QC

Highspring Senior Software Architect Role

Highspring
Montreal, QC
New

Senior Software Architect Role

Yeah! Global
Montreal, QC
New

Software Architect C#

Amaris Consulting
Montreal, QC
New

Lead Software Architect for Autodesk AEC

Autodesk
Montreal, QC
New
Diversity Leader

Architecte Logiciel / Software Architect

Slalom
Montreal, QC
New

Senior Software Architect for Advanced Cloud Solutions and Innovations

Kinaxis
Montreal, QC
New

Software Architect - AI Accelerated Engineering Lead / Architecte Logiciel

Slalom
Montreal, QC
Diversity Leader

Senior Software Architect: Scalable Systems Lead

Yeah! Global
Montreal, QC
New

Architecte logiciel principal- Systèmes embarqués RISC V/Senior Software Architect - RISC-V Emb[...]

FHLB Des Moines
Montreal, QC

Enterprise Architect, Software and Platforms Architecture (T & I) (Telework/Hybrid)

Radio Canada International
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hybrid

System Software Engineer for AI Development

Delos Data
Montreal, QC
New

Director Software Development

Lightspeed
Montreal, QC
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$500 / week

Senior C# .NET Software Architect | Hybrid Montréal

Amaris Consulting
Montreal, QC
New
Hybrid

Director Software Development

Lightspeed Commerce
Montreal, QC
New
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$500 / week

Manager, Software Development - EVV & Escalation Engineering

Jaide Health
Montreal, QC
New
Parental Leave

MEDFAR Senior Role in Software Development

Medfarsolutions
Montreal, QC
New

Technical Expert, Engineering - Aircraft System Development and Process Assurance

Bombardier
Dorval, QC

Software Architect

Konrad
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$130k - $150k / year

Remote Senior Software Development Engineer

Algo
🌎 Remote
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Remote Senior Software Engineer II, Infra Engineering (Remote Canada)

Optro Gmbh
🌎 Remote
Remote
Icon: salary
$300 / day

Remote Software Architect (Remote!)

Super.Com
🌎 Remote
Remote
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$156k - $284k / year

Remote Staff Software Architect

Kano
🌎 Remote
Remote
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$140k - $200k / year

Remote Software Architect

Blackline Safety
🌎 Remote
Remote

Remote Backend (Rust) - Principal Software Engineer / Architect

Neurelo
🌎 Remote
Remote

Remote Director of Software Engineering (Canada)

Flosum
🌎 Remote

software architect

Groupe Rhodewell
Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC
New
Part-Time
Hourly

Software Architect: AEC Platform Data

Autodesk
Montreal, QC
Diversity Leader

Job Description

Working as a Software Architect in Longueuil, QC

There are 13,706 Software Architect opportunities available in Longueuil, QC all with unique requirements.

Software Architect is a challenging position that requires both technical and creative thinking. Software Architects create innovative technology solutions for many companies and are found working in close support with clients and vendors. Since there are many software companies and different types of development, the actual duties that an SA performs will vary a lot from situation to situation. They could be doing technology-focused work, solution ownership, directing the entire development process, technical troubleshooting, customer interaction, or any number of other activities.

Similar Jobs to Software Architect

Software Architect jobs near Longueuil, QC

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Search similar jobs in Longueuil, QC

    Here are some keywords related to Software Architect in Longueuil, QC

    • Programmer
    • Platform Engineer
    • Full Stack Developer
    • Senior Software Developer
    • Development Engineer
    • Machine Learning Engineer
    • Python Developer
    • Java Developer
    • Mobile Developer
    • Freelance Software Developer
    • Netsuite Consultant
    • Principal Software Engineer